All Committees

Members as of November 18, 2020

LIFE AND PENSION PLANS

Employee Life & Health Plan Trustees

Czar Loquia
Richard Scanks
Rachel Worley
Denise Chisholm - REO BC

Pension Trustees - TWPP

Donna Hokiro - Acting President, ex-officio
Michael Phillips - Secretary-Treasurerex-officio
Czar Loquia
Chris Stephens - Local Union Representative


LOCAL 1944 COMMITTEES

Civil and Human Rights
Marie Hutchinson - AB 
Ashok Tripathi
 - 
AB
Candace Knoll - BC
 
Keller Reeves - BC 
Kerryann Moses - ON

Jennifer Lyons - ON
Widmarc Innocent - QC
Brendan Taylor - QC
Cory Anderson - 
AB alternate
Chris Endicott - BC
 alternate 
Vacant - ON alternate
Vacant - QC alternate
Email: [email protected]
Worker's Compensation and Health & Safety

Keller Reeves - Shaw
John Alma - AB
Karen Hannah-Masse - AB 

Michelle Dey - BC 
John Sambrooke - BC 
Katherine Leung - ON
Wendy Haill - ON
Vacant - QC
David Makoutz - Shaw alternate

Paul Hutchinson - AB alternate
Katelyn Armstrong - BC alternate 
Vacant - ON alternate
Vacant - QC alternate
Corey Mandryk - REO BC, Co-Chair
Robert Briza - Acting REO QC, Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Next Generation Committee
Kyle Johnston - AB
Vacant - AB 
Katelyn Armstrong - BC

Kevin Lomax - BC
Matt Rizzo - BC
Vacant - ON
Pascale Evans - QC
Vacant - QC
Richard Blais - REO AB, Chair
Email: [email protected]

Political Action Committee

Jennifer Dunsmore-Turner - AB - Trustee
Alina Gherghinoiu - BC 
Vacant - ON 
Alexander Livingston - QC 
Richard Blais – REO AB 

Robert Briza - Acting REO QC 
Steve Durrell – REO AB, Co-Chair
Michelle Ravary - Trustee, Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Women of Steel Committee 
Genevieve “Gigi” Wojdyga - AB

Sabrina Daniells - BC 
Rachel Worley - BC 
Alina Gherghinoiu - BC
Natasha Aodan - ON
 
Terika Peters - QC 
Denise Chisholm - REO BC, Chair
Email: [email protected]

Organizing Committee
Jayson Little - USW Staff Representative
Corey Mandryk - REO BC
Michael Phillips - Secretary-Treasurer
Donna Hokiro - Acting President
Pierre-Luc Dick - Acting Vice President, Chair
Email: [email protected]

 

Grievance Committee

Donna Hokiro - Acting President
Hans-Woosly Balan - Local Union Representative
Steve McWhirter - Local Union Representative
John Hockley - Local Union Representative
Michael Phillips - Secretary-Treasurer
Pierre-Luc Dick - Acting Vice President
Joe Benn - Local Union Representative, Chair
Email: [email protected]


Project for United Membership Action Committee
Richard Blais - REO AB
Denise Chisholm - REO BC
Robert Briza - Acting REO QC
Michelle Ravary - Trustee
Ross Brown - Trustee
Jayson Little - USW Staff Representative
Pierre-Luc Dick - Acting Vice President
Michael Phillips - Secretary-Treasurer, Chair
Email: [email protected]


 


TELUS COMMITTEES

Employment Equity Committee
Marton Szabo
Robin Arndt - Local Union Representative
Ross Brown - Trustee, Chair

JEMS Committee
(Clerical Job Classifications/Evaluation)
Steve Durrell - REO AB
Denise Chisholm - REO BC
Tamara Marshall - Local Union Representative
Juanita West - Local Union Representative