Committees

Members as of March 27, 2019

LIFE AND PENSION PLANS

Employee Life & Health Plan Trustees

Czar Loquia
Richard Scanks
Rachel Worley
Denise Chisholm - REO BC

Pension Trustees - TWPP

Isabelle Miller - National President
Michael Phillips - Secretary-Treasurer
Czar Loquia
Chris Stephens


LOCAL 1944 COMMITTEES

Civil and Human Rights 
Candace Knoll - BC 
Keller Reeves - BC 
Chris Endicott - BC Alternate 
Marie Hutchinson - AB 
Bill Clarke - AB
Cory Anderson - 
AB Alternate
Lauren Harrington - ON 
Kelly Barron – ON
Vacant - ON Alternate
Widmarc Innocent – QC
Vacant - QC
Vacant - QC Alternate
Brooke Downey - REO ON, ex-Officio
Email: [email protected]
Worker's compensation and Health & Safety 

Corey Mandryk – Shaw
Greg Kadey - AB
Danis Bouffard - QC
Michelle Dey - BC
Karen Hannah-Masse - AB
John Sambrooke - BC
John Alma - Alternate AB North
Gene Granstrom - Alternate BC
Paul Hutchinson - Alternate AB South
Keller Reeves - Alternate Shaw
Katherine Leung - Alternate ON
Diana Latif - Alternate QC
David Skrober - REO AB, ex-Officio
Jayson Little - REO BC, ex-Officio
Email: [email protected]

Next Generation Committee Next Generation Committee Webpage
Kyle Johnston - AB
Katelyn Armstrong - BC

Brady Barham - BC
Scott Stennes - BC
Darryl Barnes - QC
Max Deveau - QC
Pierre-Luc Dick - REO, ex-Officio
Jordan Mohle - Trustee, ex-Officio
Email: [email protected]

Political Action Political Action Webpage

Richard Blais – AB 
Jennifer Dunsmore - AB
Nancy McCurrach - BC 
Alina Gherghinoiu – BC 
Kelly Barron - ON 
Robert Briza - QC 
Alexander Livingston - QC 
Steve Durrell – REO AB, ex-Officio 
Michelle Ravary - Trustee, ex-Officio
Email: [email protected]

Women of Steel Committee 
Natasha Aodan - ON 
Kaoutar Belaaziz - QC 
Julie Charbonneau - BC 
Sabrina Daniells - BC 
Rachel Worley - BC 
Valerie Kung - AB 
Sandra Hewko - AB 
Denise Chisholm - REO BC, ex-Officio and
co-Chair

Donna Hokiro - Ex-Officio and co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Organizing Committee
Jayson Little - REO BC
Pierre-Luc Dick - REO QC
Michael Phillips - Secretary-Treasurer
Donna Hokiro - Vice-President
Email: [email protected]

 


TELUS COMMITTEES

Employment Equity Committee
Marton Szabo
Jordan Mohle - Trustee
Tricia Watt - Local Union Rep ON
Brooke Downey - REO ON

JEMS Committee
(Clerical Job Classifications/Evaluation)
Steve Durrell - REO AB
Denise Chisholm - REO BC
Tamara Marshall - Local Union Rep BC
Juanita West - Local Union Rep AB


NOTE
: President Isabelle Miller is an Ex-Officio to all Local 1944 Committees.