Local Union Representatives

Local Union Representatives

Local Union Representatives - British Columbia

Burnaby

Jennifer Bucholtz

Jennifer Bucholtz
Units: 2, 3, and 60 Assist
TWBP Trustee
National Education Committee
CLC Education Committee
Communication Action Team (CAT) National Prime

Tamara Marshall

Tamara Marshall
Units: 50, 60 and 63
TWBP Trustee
Civil and Human Rights Officer - BC
BC Fed Human Rights Committee
JEMS Committee
TWU Organizing
Secretary-Treasurer Backup

Special liason to TWU/STT National President for the CLC - Together Fairness Works Campaign

Steve McWhirter Steve McWhirter
Unit: 1, 5, 31, 35, 43 and 52
Communication Action Team (CAT) National Prime

 

Perry Pasqualetto

Perry Pasqualetto
Units: 7, 30, and 51 M-Z
Communications Review Committee
Plant Steering Committee
Contracting Out Monitoring and Action Committee (COMAC)

 Chris Stephens

Chris Stephens
Units: 10, 32 and 51 A-L
Political Action Committee
SOAR 3-14 Liaison Officer

Interior

North

Mike Lucas

Mike Lucas
Units: 4, 8, 16, 22, 36 and 37
National Health and Safety Committee
Solidarity Committee

Robin Arndt

Robin Arndt
Units: 9, 18, 26, 28, 33, 34 and 41
Operator Services Steering Committee
TWU/STT Privacy Officer

Local Union Representatives - Alberta

Edmonton

Joe Benn

Joe Benn
Units: 207 and 211
Operator Services Steering Committee
Political Action Committee
AFL Political Action Committee

Ron Palmer

Ron Palmer
Units: 205, 206, 208 and 214
National Health and Safety Committee
AFL Child Care Working Group

Calgary

Nathan Beausoleil

Nathan Beausoleil
Units: 203, 204 and 209
Communications Review Committee
Operator Services Steering Committee
TWU NextGen Committee

Harmony Jackson Harmony Jackson
Units: 52
TWU NextGen Committee
Juanita West

Juanita West
Units: 201, 202, 210 and 213
Clerical Steering Committee
JEMS Committee

   

Local Union Representatives - Ontario

Tricia Watt

Tricia Watt
Units: 501, 502 A-D and 503
Civil and Human Rights Officer - ON
OFL Human Rights Committee
OFL Women's Committee
OFL Visible Minorities Committee

John Hockley

John Hockley
Units: 502 E-Z and 505
Political Action Committee

Local Union Representatives - Quebec and Maritimes

Hans-Woosly Balan

Hans-Woosly Balan
Units: 601 and 604
Employment Equity Committee
TWU Organizing

Pierre-Richard Joseph

Pierre-Richard Joseph
Unit: 602